Copy
View this email in your browser
Final 20-Player Rosters Announced for the CONCACAF Under-20 Championship Costa Rica 2017

Miami (Friday, February 10, 2017) – The Confederation of North, Central America and Caribbean Association Football (CONCACAF) made public today the official rosters for the twelve Member Associations that will participate in the CONCACAF Under-20 Championship Costa Rica 2017. 

The Under-20 Championship, which starts on February 17, will qualify four teams directly to the FIFA U-20 World Cup Korea Republic 2017. 

The Estadio Nacional and the Estadio Ricardo Saprissa in San Jose, Costa Rica will play host to all matches.

CONCACAF Under-20 Championship Costa Rica 2017 Final 20-Player Rosters
*Listed in alphabetical order

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA
Goalkeepers
Christian Corbett (Generation Next/ATG)
Kahendi Jackson (SAP FC/ATG)

Defenders
Vashami Allen (Fort Road FC /ATG)
Kendukar Challenger (Young Warriors FC /ATG)
Jacob Blackstock (Banbury FC/ENG)
Kalis Gore (Leicester City/ENG)
Matthew Hall (Fort Road FC /ATG)
Elijah Jarvis (Robert Weseleyan University/USA)
Jarmarlie Stevens (Old Road FC/ATG)
Luther Wildin (Notts County/ENG)

Midfielders
Benedict Bowers (Ebbfleets FC/ENG)
Andre Browne (Old Road FC /ATG)
Darren Buffonge (Manchester United/ENG)
Leroy Graham (Villa Lions FC /ATG)
Denie Henry (Parham FC/ATG)
Elliot Webber (Leicester City/ENG)

Forwards
Cristian Fernandez (Villa Lions FC /ATG)
Mohammad Hakeem (Mansfield Town FC/ENG)
Shalon Knight (Swetes FC/ATG)
Javorn Stevens (Greenbay Hoppers FC /ATG)
 

BERMUDA
Goalkeepers
Detre Bell (NVCC/BER)
Jahquill Hill (Iikeston/ENG)

Defenders
Azende Furbert (North Village/BER)
Tahzeiko Harris (Somerset/BER)
David Jones (Iikeston/ENG)
Jahtino Richardson-Martin (Dandy Town/BER)
Rai Sampson (NVCC/BER)
Arhia Simons (X'roads/BER)

Midfielders
Osagi Bascome (Bristol City FC/ENG)
Kacy Butterfield (Walsall FC/ENG)
Paul Douglas (BAA/BER)
Liam  Evans (Robin Hood/BER)
Amar Lewis (Dandy Town/BER)
Jaz Ratteray Smith (Somerset/BER)
Mikiel Thomas (Devonshire Cougars/BER)

Forwards
Mazhye Burchall (PHC/BER)
Jahkari Furbert (BAA/BER)
Oneko Lowe (Dandy Town/BER)
Knory Scott (North Village/BER)
Tehvan Tyrell (Iikeston/ENG)

CANADA
Goalkeepers
Sebastian Breza (Palermo Calcio/ITA)
Thomas Hasal (Vancouver Whitecaps Academy/CAN)

Defenders
Gabriel Boakye (Energie Cottbus FC/GER)
Zachary Brault-Guillard (Olympique Lyonnaise/FRA)
Kadin Chung (Whitecaps FC II/CAN)
Kamal Miller (Univ of Syracuse/USA)
Thomas Milleur-Giguere (Montreal Impact FC/CAN)
Kosovar Sadiki (Unattached/-)

Midfielders
Tristan Borges (Herenveen FC/NED)
Dante Campbell (Toronto FC Academy/CAN)
Aiden Daniels (Toronto FC II/CAN)
Liam Fraser (Toronto FC II/CAN)
Diego Gutierrez (Palestino/CHI)
Kristopher Twardek (Millwall FC/ENG)
Luca Uccello (Toronto FC II/CAN)
Emmanuel Zambazis (Iraklis FC/GRE)

Forwards
Shaan Hundal (Toronto FC II/CAN)
Liam Millar (Liverpool FC/ENG)
Aymar Sigue (Penn State Univ/FRA)
Dario Zanatta (Hearts of Midlothian/SCO)

COSTA RICA
Goalkeepers
Luis Barrientos (Belen FC/CRC)
Mario Sequeira (Deportivo Saprissa/CRC)

Defenders
Pablo Arboine (Santos de Guapiles F.C./CRC)
Esteban Gonzalez (Deportivo Saprissa/CRC)
Diego Mesen (L.D. Alajuelense/CRC)
Yostin Salinas (Deportivo Saprissa/CRC)

Midfielders
Juan Arguedas (A.D Carmelita/CRC)
Roberto Cordoba (L.D. Alajuelense/CRC)
Jose Espinoza (Belen FC/CRC)
Luis Hernandez (Deportivo Saprissa/CRC)
Eduardo Juarez (L.D. Alajuelense/CRC)
Marvin Loria (Deportivo Saprissa/CRC)

Forwards
Bernald Alfaro (A.D Carmelita/CRC)
Jostin Daly (C.S. Herediano/CRC)
Randall Leal (KV Mechelen/BEL)
Jimmy Marin (C.S. Herediano/CRC)
Jonathan Martinez (A.D Carmelita/CRC)
Kevin Masis (Santos de Guapiles F.C./CRC)
Andy Reyes (A.D Carmelita/CRC)
Ian Smith (Hammarby Fotboll/SWE)

EL SALVADOR
Goalkeepers
Alan Carrillo (California Rusch/USA)
Mario Martinez (C.D. Luis Angel FIRPO/SLV)

Defenders
Diego Chavez (Turin F.C. /SLV)
Roberto Dominguez (Santa Tecla F.C./SLV)
Ronald Gomez (C.D. Aguila /SLV)
Oscar Menjivar (C.D. UES/SLV)
Denilson Rosales (C.D. Fas/SLV)

Midfielders
Jonathan Aguilar (Turin F.C. /SLV)
Amilcar Bermudez (C.D. Luis Angel FIRPO/SLV)
Diego Cartagena (Turin F.C. /SLV)
Fernando Castillo (C.D. Fas/SLV)
Enrique Contreras (Alianza F.C./SLV)
Walter Chiguila (C.D. Once Lobos /SLV)
Hector Quinteros (Georgia United/SLV)
Kevin Reyes (Santa Tecla F.C./SLV)
Marcos Rodriguez (Sonsonate F.C./SLV)
Josue Santos (C.D. Fas/SLV)

Forwards
Marvin Marquez (Alianza F.C./SLV)
Brayan Paz (C.D. Aguila/SLV)
Josue Rivera (C.D. Fas/SLV)

HAITI
Goalkeepers
John Wodney Paris (Roulado/HAI)
Isaac Rouaud (Le Mans/HAI)

Defenders
Ulysse Denso (Real Hope Aca/HAI)
Emerson Georges (Baltimore/HAI)
Odilon Jerome (ANAC/HAI)
Yvenet Noel (Ouanaminthe FC/HAI)
Wilmond Oracius (Viva Rio/BRA)
Fardyson Pierre (Real Hope Aca/HAI)

Midfielders
Alessandro Campoy (Unattached/)
Brian Chevreuil (Chateauroux/FRA)
Clerveau Dutherson (Valencia/HAI)
Abraham Duverger (Unattached)
Wendy St Felix (ANAC/HAI)

Forwards
Ronaldo Damus (Real Hope Aca/HAI)
Kenley Dede (Don Bosco/HAI)
Jonel Desire (ASC/HAI)
Stevenson Guillaume (Racing FC/HAI)
Roberto Badgio Louima (Real Hope Aca/HAI)
Jimmy Shammar Sanon (Impact De Montreal/CAN)
Richelor Sprangers (NAC Breda/NED)

HONDURAS
Goalkeepers
Javier Delgado (CD Honduras Progreso/HON)
Michael Perello (CD Marathon/HON)

Defenders
Dylan Andrade (Platense FC/HON)
Wesly Decas (Pumas/HON)
Jose García (CD Victoria/HON)
Kenneth Hernández (CD Victoria/HON)
Denil Maldonado (CD Motagua/HON)
Jalex Sánchez (Real CD España/HON)
Riky Zapata (CD Real Sociedad/HON)

Midfielders
Jorge Álvarez (CD Olimpia/HON)
Sendel Cruz (Juticalpa FC/HON)
Rembrandt Flores (CD Olimpia/HON)
Foslyn Grant (CD Motagua/HON)
Carlos Pineda (CD Olimpia/HON)
Jose Quiroz (Real CD España/HON)
Jose Reyes (CD Olimpia/HON)
Darixon Vuelto (CD Tenerife/ESP)

Forwards
Douglas Martínez (CSD Vida/HON)
Jose Pinto (CD Olimpia/HON)
Byron Rodriguez (Parrillas One/HON)
 

MEXICO
Goalkeepers
Fernando Hernandez (CF Monterrey/MEX)
Jose Hernandez (Club Atlas/MEX)

Defenders
Juan Aguayo (CD Guadalajara/MEX)
Edson Alvarez (Club America/MEX)
Diego Cortes (CD Guadalajara/MEX)
Joaquin Esquivel (CF Pachuca/MEX)
Alejandro Mayorga (CD Guadalajara/MEX)
Ulises Torres (Club America/MEX)
Brayton Vazquez (Club Atlas/MEX)

Midfielders
Diego Aguilar (Lobos BUAP/MEX)
Uriel Antuna (Santos Laguna/MEX)
Alan Cervantes (CD Guadalajara/MEX)
Sebastian Cordova (Club America/MEX)
Kevin Lara (Santos Laguna/MEX)
Pablo Lopez (CF Pachuca/MEX)
Kevin Magaña (CD Guadalajara/MEX)

Forwards
Eduardo Aguirre (Santos Laguna/MEX)
Ronaldo Cisneros (Santos Laguna/MEX)
Paolo Yrizar (Queretaro FC/MEX)
Claudio Zamudio (Monarcas Morelia/MEX)

PANAMA
Goalkeepers
Aldo Ciel (C.D. Arabe Unido/PAN)
Charles Taylor (University of London/ENG)

Defenders
Andres Andrade (San Francisco F.C./PAN)
Cesar Blackman (Chorrillo F.C./PAN)
Jorge Gutierrez (Tauro F.C./PAN)
Jiovany Ramos (San Francisco F.C./PAN)
Javier Rivera (Tauro F.C./PAN)
Josue Vergara (C.D. Plaza Amador/PAN)

Midfielders
Ricardo Avila (Chorrillo F.C./PAN)
Adalberto Carrasquilla (Tauro F.C./PAN)
Yair Jaen (Costa del Este FC/PAN)
Cristian Martinez (Columbus Crew SC/USA)
Andres Peñalba (Chorrillo F.C./PAN)
Jose Rodriguez (K.A.A. Gent/BEL)
Justin Simmons (San Francisco F.C./PAN)
Jose Tejada (Tauro F.C./PAN)

Forwards
Leandro Avila (Iowa Western Community College/USA)
Oliver Beckles (Tauro F.C./PAN)
Ronaldo Cordoba (Tauro F.C./PAN)
Isidoro Hinestroza (San Francisco F.C./PAN)
 

SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS
Goalkeepers
Akimba Francis (SPD United/SKN)
Nathan Joseph Lescott (Leicester City/ENG)

Defenders
Ezer Browne (James Madison University/USA)
Salas Cannonier (St.Peters FC/SKN)
Xavier French (SPD United/SKN)
Phillip Richardson (St.Pauls United/SKN)
Yusuf Saunders (Village Superstars /SKN)
Javier Sutton (Strikers FC/SKN)

Midfielders
Gvaune Amory (Village Superstars/SKN)
Steve Archibald (Garden Hotspurs/SKN)
Ronaldo Belgrove (Newtown United/SKN)
Alex Charles (Cayon Rockets/SKN)
Kejauni David (Newtown United/SKN)
Romario Martin (Solihull Moors/ENG)
Yohannes Mitchum (Newtown United/SKN)
Raheem Sommersall (Appalachian State /USA)
Tyquan Terrell (St.Peters FC/SKN)

Forwards
Tahir Hanley (Garden Hotspurs/SKN)
Delano Hodge (Conaree FC/SKN)
Dakari Phipps (Newtown United/SKN)

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
Goalkeepers
Montel Joseph (Boreham Wood F.C./ENG)
Denzil Smith (Shiva Boys College/TRI)

Defenders
Simeon Bailey (Barataria South Secondary School/TRI)
Kori Cupid (Presentation College/TRI)
Isaiah Garcia (W-Connection FC/TRI)
Taryk Sampson (Ma Pau Stars/TRI)
Shane Sandy (Naparima College/TRI)

Midfielders
Morgan Bruce De Rouche (Queens Park Rangers F.C./ENG)
Micah Lansiquot (Mucurapo East Sec/TRI)
Stephon Marcano (Fatima  College/TRI)
Kierron Mason (Marabella Crisis Centre/TRI)
Jabari Mitchell (W-Connection/TRI)
Noah Powder (New York Red Bulls/USA)
Joshua Sitney (Alcons/TRI)

Forwards
Nicholas Dillon (Central FC/TRI)
Joshua Leach (Police FC/TRI)
Taofik Lucas-Walker (DC United Academy/USA)
Rushawn Murphy (Malick Senior Comprehensive/TRI)
Kathon St Hillaire (St Anthonys College/TRI)
Josh Toussaint (St Anns Rangers/TRI)

 

UNITES STATES 
Goalkeepers
Jonathan Klinsmann (University of California/USA)
James Thomas Marcinkowski (Georgetown University/USA)

Defenders
Marlon Fossey (Fulham F.C./ENG)
Justen Glad (Real Salt Lake/USA)
Aaron Herrera (University of New Mexico/USA)
Erik Palmer-Brown (Sporting K.C./USA)
Thomas Redding (Orlando City S.C./USA)
Auston Trusty (Philadelphia Union/USA)

Midfielders
Danilo Acosta (Real Salt Lake/USA)
Tyler Adams (New York Red Bulls II/USA)
Luca De La Torre (Fulham F.C./ENG)
Jonathan Gonzalez (CF Monterrey/MEX)
Jeremiah Gutjahr (Indiana University/USA)
Jonathan Lewis (New York City Football Club/USA)
Sebastian Saucedo (Real Salt Lake/USA)
Eryk Williamson (University of Maryland/USA)

Forwards
Jeremy Ebobisse Ebolo  (Portland Timbers/USA)
Brooks Lennon (Real Salt Lake/USA)
CONCACAF Under-20 Championship Costa Rica 2017 Match Schedule
*Local time

Friday, February 17, 2017 – Estadio Ricardo Saprissa
17:30 Honduras v Canada
20:00 Mexico v Antigua & Barbuda

Saturday, February 18, 2017 – Estadio Ricardo Saprissa
12:00 Saint Kitts and Nevis v Haiti
14:30 USA v Panama

Sunday, February 19, 2017 – Estadio Ricardo Saprissa
13:00 Bermuda v Trinidad & Tobago
15:30 Costa Rica v El Salvador

Monday, February 20, 2017 – National Stadium 
17:00 Antigua & Barbuda v Honduras
19:30 Mexico v Canada

Tuesday, February 21, 2017 – National Stadium
14:00 Panama v Saint Kitts and Nevis
16:30 USA v Haiti

Wednesday, February 22, 2017 – National Stadium
16:30 El Salvador v Bermuda
19:00 Costa Rica v Trinidad & Tobago

Thursday, February 23, 2017 – Estadio Ricardo Saprissa
14:30 Antigua & Barbuda v Canada
17:00 Mexico v Honduras

Friday, February 24, 2017 – Estadio Ricardo Saprissa
14:00 Panama v Haiti 
16:30 USA v Saint Kitts and Nevis

Saturday, February 25, 2017 – National Stadium
13:30 El Salvador v Trinidad & Tobago
16:00 Costa Rica v Bermuda

Monday, February 27, 2017 – Estadio Ricardo Saprissa
16:00 Second Place Group B v First Place Group A 
18:30 First Place Group B v Second Place Group A

Wednesday, March 01, 2017 – National Stadium
16:30 First Place Group A v First Place Group C
19:00 Second Place Group A v Second Place Group C

Friday, March 03, 2017 – National Stadium
17:30 Second Place Group B v First Place Group C 
20:00 First Place Group B v Second Place Group C

Sunday, March 05, 2017 – National Stadium
15:00 Winner Group D v Winner Group E
Follow us on Twitter
Like us on Facebook
VIsit CONCACAF.com
Copyright © 2017 Concacaf, All rights reserved.

Our mailing address is:
Concacaf
161 NW 6th Street, Suite 1100
Miami, FL 33136

Add us to your address book
Contact: media@concacaf.org
update your preferences | unsubscribe from this list