Copy
Check out our website for all things basketball in Bundy!

www.bundybasketball.com.au
IN THE HOOP with Bundaberg Basketball


Womens Competition
The Women's competition is looking for new players.
Every Thursday night from 6pm.
All new players are welcome.

Junior Training
Training is available for all beginning and intermediate juniors.
Every Tuesday from 4pm to 5pm on Court 3.
All junior players are welcome.

Junior Draw





Junior Team Lists
 
  Division 1 Boys    
  Pacers Celtics Bulls Rockets    
  Dane Irvine Connor Gray Isaac Keenan Zachary Storey    
  James Pearson Alistair Pappalardo Addison Gill Ethan Armitage    
  Sam Royan Vincent Railz Izziah Gill Benjamin Royan    
  Bayley Liddell Raul Ongkili Darcy Cameron Matthew Smith    
  Alyssa Cameron John Moonie Fletcher Doyle Henry Batterham    
  Haiden O'Connor Tanisha Sands Rocco Pfeffer Mekkija Redgard    
  Keenan Mullaney Jarred Plath Tahlia Glover Bill Maule    
  Connor Caville   Colby Thompson Dustin George    
      Shelby Cass      
Coach Jamie Irvine Mark Gray Al Jenkins Candice Redgard    
             
  Division 2 Boys
  Crocs Taipans Bullets Hawks Blaze U14 Bears
  Raul Ongkili Will Tessier Keenan Mullaney Harrison Gray Connor Caville Indigo Jenkins
  Ben Cranmer Jordan Stephan-Ellsum Jack Walker Flynn Barber Henry Batterham Jasmin Bentley
  Darcy Cameron Haiden O'Connor Jack Vuichoud Declan Bishop Harrison Davis Ruby Gardner
  John Moonie Jarred Plath Nick Duck Jhye DeBeen Solomon Frisby Tyra Bing
  Rube Timmons Kade Rupert Jackson Cocks Mason Ahlers Isaac Keenan Summer Woods
  Samuel Fuernsinn Izziah Gill Dylan Kattamuri Eden Arnold Matthew Smith Georgia Herbener
  Cooper Black Colby Thompson James Richards Bryce Sewell Addison Gill Ashanti Bryer
             
Reserves Zephyr Suosaari Angus Walker Aiden Storey Ezeekial Gill Ronny Cranmer  
  Koby Howden Blake Sewell Zephyr Suosaari Noah Connell    
Coach Michael Smith TBA Sean Mullaney Al Jenkins Harry Doyle Glen Jenkins
             
             
  Division 3 Boys      
  Warriors Thunder Spurs      
  Alistar Roche Blake Sewell Aiden Storey      
  Will Tessier Koby Howden Ezeekial Gill      
  Harrison Davis Zephyr Suosaari Noah Connell      
  Adheesha Suraweera Bryce Hedges Kade Rupert      
  Jack Walker Jacob Lynch Zane Dickson      
  Angus Walker Lukkah Redgard Cooper Black      
  Jack Vuichoud Joseph Mulkearns Hugh Farrer      
  Ronny Cranmer Wandise Zana        
    Jason Connell        
Coach Sean Mullaney Leo Mulkearns Leisa Storey      
             
  Division 4 Mixed        
  Kings Jazz        
  Riley Thorne Ewan Kenway        
  Logan Newbold-Thompson Jacob Lynch Coordinated by      
  Wandise Zana Zane Dickson Candice Redgard      
  Jason Connell Bryce Hedges        
  Lukkah Redgard Riley Newbold        
  Liam Halloran Isaac Robinson        
  Jayden Hickey          
Coach Emma Moonie Elizabeth Godfrey        
             
             
  Division 1 Girls        
  Mercury Storm        
  Alyssa Cameron Lucy McCollum        
  Annie Clark Ruby Gardner        
  Tanisha Sands Mekkija Redgard        
  Shelby Cass Tahlia Glover        
  Zali Haster Lili Haster        
  Jasmin Bentley Indigo Jenkins        
  Georgia Herbener Tyra Bing        
             
Coach Karla Cameron Candice Redgard        
             
  Division 2 Girls        
  Stars Mystics        
  Charlotte Woznitza Bella Allison        
  Summer Woods Christina McMahon        
  Ashanti Bryer Jasmine Keenan        
  Laura Branch Heidi Gardner        
  Makayla Bentley Amelia Keenan        
  Lucy Halloran Ruby Miller        
             
             
Coach Brian Gardner Glen Jenkins        
             
             
  Division 3 Girls    
  Jaguars Panthers Lions Tigers    
  Gracie Edwards Rielly De Jong Layla Waghorne Bianca Fener    
  Ava Mullaney Ava Jowett Makayla Bentley Bella Dickson    
  Claire Vuichoud Belle Caughley Mia Stewart Heidi Gardner    
  Eryn Tessier Caitlin Dempsey Reaghan De Jong Jasmine Keenan    
  Ayla Bing Tyla Bennett Sienna Moran Tyra McCartney    
      Ava Halloran Violet Ballantyne    
Coach Kym Haworth Jasmine Bentley Kym Haworth Brian Gardner    
 

 

Bears & Bulls
Copyright © 2018 BundabergBasketball Inc., All rights reserved.
Email Marketing Powered by Mailchimp