Full film screening progamme announced for goNORTH 2013...

Welcome

We are delighted to announce the full list of films, which make up our Screening Programme at this year's goNORTH Festival.  Some of the films have been selected from an open call for submissions to feature alongside a specially curated programme of feature length and short films.  All in all we have a nice line up for you, the full timetable will be released next week, remember to check the website to start planning the films you want to see.  Screenings will take place from 10.30am to 5pm over the 5th and 6th June in the Mercure Hotel, Inverness, FREE to all registered delegates.  If you haven't done so already, register now.

Thank you to everyone who submitted a film.

Full Film Screening Programme - 5th & 6th June 2013

Abagail Grey ‘Beauty’ directed by Tristan M Aitchison
Arthur Cant directed by Fabio Dominguez
BAFTA screenings including The Making of Longbird directed by Will Anderson
BARE directed by Gordon Napier
Busking in Australia directed by June Caravel
Contra-Tempo directed by Luis Candeias
Close Encounters directed by Douglas Caldow
Dead dans directed by Keiko Yamazaki
Deid directed by Bruce Taylor
Food for the Mind directed by Manjeet S Gill
GMAC compilation of shorts
Hitching the A1 directed by Gary Mcquiggin
BBC:  The Victorians – Behind The Scenes directed by Tom Duncan
BBC:  The Victorians – Brodie Castle directed by Tom Duncan
BBC:  The Victorians – Harris Emigration directed by Roddy Maclean
BBC:  The Victorians – Living Conditions directed by Helen Graham
BBC:  The Victorians – Shetland Lace directed by Aidan Nicol
BBC:  The Victorians – Shetland Times directed by Aidan Nicol
BBC:  The Victorians – Shinty, The Wild Game directed by Helen Graham
BBC:  The Victorians – Up Helly Aa directed by Aidan Nicol
Metro directed by Albinea Shakirova
My Lives And Times directed by Aimara Reques
My Name Was Jane directed by Karel Dolak
Plagium directed by Brady Hood
Small Gifts directed by Brady Hood
Somebody's Daughter directed by Gareth Peevers
Somewhere Near Tapachula directed by Stefan Hunt
The Collection directed by Andrew Murchie
The State of Greenock directed by David Newman and Gavin Grant
Window Seats 'Juliette's Letter' directed by Window Seats
An Drochaid/The Bridge Rising directed by Robbie Fraser
Timelock directed by David Griffiths
Tumult directed by Johnny Barrington
You've been Trumped directed by Anthony Baxter

*Please note that this list is subject to change.

Copyright © 2013 ScreenHI & XpoNorth, All rights reserved.
Email Marketing Powered by Mailchimp
unsubscribe from this list | update subscription preferences